Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Maxtree Technology Co., Ltd.

Pneumatic Lifting Equipment, Explosion Protection Chain Hoist, Pneumatic Engine Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 5t Overhand Chain Hoist Pneumatic Engine Hoist for Shipyard, Candle LED Beacon 10-110V LED Police Lights/Emergency & Warning Light Bars, LED Traffic Signal Forklift Arrow Light with Professional Manufacturing Experience and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Air hoist 5t Overhand Chain Hoist Pneumatic Engine Hoist for Shipyard

5t Overhand Chain Hoist Pneumatic Engine Hoist for Shipyard

FOB Price: US $1,600-2,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,600-2,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50 Set/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MX-JM5T
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Chain Falls: 3
  • Condition: New
  • Sound Level: 79dB
  • Motor Output Power: 3.5kw
  • Trademark: Maxtree
  • Specification: 5T
  • HS Code: 85122010
  • Type: Air Hoist
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Yellow
  • The Product Weight: 110kg
  • Hose Fitting Thread : RC3/4
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
                                5t Overhand Chain Hoist Pneumatic Engine Hoist
Production Description:
MX-JM-5t air chain hoists for heavy-duty industrial use are available with different controls and trolleys according to requirements. For traversing loads there are different trolleys to meet your special demands.
Air chain hoists are free of complicated electronic components and can be used in virtually any environment. This also makes them ideal for use in explosive atmospheres and a range of other harsh operating conditions. Our air chain hoists are designed for an optimum weight-power ratio.As a small frame air chain hoist, 5t air chain hoist has the following features: Pendant or pull chain control responds immediately to operator's commands. Aluminum frame and end cover contributes to the lightweight, easily portable, and rugged design.
Specification:
 ItemsUnitSpecifications
Model MX-JM3TMX-JM5TMX-JM6TMX-JM10TMX-JM16TMX-JM20T
CapacityT356101620
Number of chain falls 122434
Working MediumCompressed air
Working pressureMPa0.60.60.60.60.60.6
Motor Output PowerKW13.53.53.53.53.5
Air Consumption M³/Min5.55.55.55.55.55.5
Hose Fitting thread inRc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4
Hose diamm25/3525/3525/3525/3525/3525/35
Sound Leveldb797979797979
Rated Load SpeedUpm/min3.521.81.20.80.6
Downm/min85531.71.3
No Load SpeedUpm/min63.36321.61.1
Downm/min5.53.52.81.51.21
The product weightKg110122122145  

Features:              
 1. Frequent switching and extended duty cycles
2. Wear resistant motor braking system
3. Few components only for easiest maintenance
4. Pendant or pull chain control responds immediately to operator's commands.
5. Spark Resistant Features
6. Infinitely Variable Speed Control
7. Superior starting torque compared to vane motors. Excellent proportional control allows precision placement of loads. Robust design thrives in severe environments.
8. Motor and gearing provides faster lift speeds with low air consumption.
9. Planetary gear in long life grease lubrication, all teeth made of tempered or hardened high grade steel.


5t small frame air chain hoists are suitable in mining ,shipyard and so on. These hoists are ideal for the harsh environments found in steel mills, foundries and electroplating operations. Your application may require the air hoist to have spark resistant features such as stainless steel hooks, stainless steel chain. Other items you need to consider when choosing an Air Chain Hoist is hoist Speed, Lift (length of chain), Suspension (Hook, Push Trolley, Motorized Trolley), Pendant station or Pull-Cord Controlled. You can be confident that any hoist you buy from our manufacturers will meet or exceed the standards and will provide years of service.Small frame air chain hoists can be used in assembly line.
     
                                5t Overhand Chain Hoist Pneumatic Engine Hoist for Shipyard

Maxtree After-sales Serivice:

Maxtree Air Hoist workmanship backed by a lifetime warranty/ Lifetime warranty against defects in materials and workmanship.
Annual maintenance according to legal regulations and our specified maintenance plan
Addition to our maintenance database and reminder about upcoming planned maintenance
Maintenance contracts for precise cost controls

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Doris Chou
*From:
To: Ms. Doris Chou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now