Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Maxtree Technology Co., Ltd.

Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist, Compressed Air Chain Hoists, Pneumatic Engine Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Maxtree Air Hoist Manufacturers Power Handling Lifting Hoist with Trolley, LED Spot Headlight 10W Forklift Safety Light for Warehouse Warning, High Performance Light Duty Suspension Overhead Crane Warning Light and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Air Hoist Maxtree Air Hoist Manufacturers Power Handling Lifting Hoist with Trolley

Maxtree Air Hoist Manufacturers Power Handling Lifting Hoist with Trolley

FOB Price: US $1,600-2,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,600-2,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50 Set/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MX-JM 20T
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Chain Falls: 4
  • Condition: New
  • Working Pressure: 0.6
  • Trademark: Maxtree
  • Specification: 20T
  • HS Code: 85122010
  • Type: Air Hoist
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Blue
  • Motor Output Power: 3.5
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
             Maxtree Air Hoist Manufacturers Power Handling Lifting Hoist With Trolley
Production Description:
MX-JM-20t air chain hoists are ideal for the harsh environments found in steel mills, foundries and electroplating operations. These MX-JM-20t air chain hoists are ideal for the harsh environments found in steel mills, foundries and electroplating operations. These are also ideal for high duty cycle applications.Components are integrated in the hoist body for better protection. Allows the hoist to be also used in horizontal position.
20t large frame air hoists are compact, highly durable and quiet to operate. These air hoists perform fine feathering movements and precise load spotting.These hoists are ideal for the harsh environments found in steel mills, foundries and electroplating operations. Your application may require the air hoist to have spark resist ant features such as stainless steel hooks, stainless steel chain .Other items you need to consider when choosing an Air Chain Hoist is hoist Speed, Lift (length of chain), Suspension (Hook, Push Trolley, Motorized Trolley), Pendant station or Pull-Cord Controlled.
Specification:
 ItemsUnitSpecifications
Model MX-JM3TMX-JM5TMX-JM6TMX-JM10TMX-JM16TMX-JM20T
Capacityt356101620
Number of chain fallsm122434
Working MediumCompressed air
Working pressureMPa0.60.60.60.60.60.6
Motor Output Powerkw13.53.53.53.53.5
Air Consumptionm³/min5.55.55.55.55.55.5
Hose Fitting thread inRc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4
Hose diamm25/3525/3525/3525/3525/3525/35
Sound Leveldb797979797979
Rated Load SpeedUpm/min3.521.81.20.80.6
Down m/min85531.71.3
No Load SpeedUpm/min63.36321.61.1
Down m/min5.53.52.81.51.21
The product weightKg110122122145  


Features:              
   1. Grade 80 calibrated load chain. Corrosion resistant treated for better protection and longer life. 5:1 design factor for safety and durability.
    2.wear resistant motor braking system
    3.planetary gear in long life grease lubrication, all teeth made of tempered or hardened high grade steel
    4. Rugged, Durable, and Versatile Design
    5.Enhanced Safety
    6.Infinitely Variable Speed Control
    7. Pull chain or pilot pendent controls provide precise spotting capabilities.
    8. Infinitely Variable Speed Control
    9. few components only for easiest maintenance
   10. Durable reduction gearing means reliable operation


      Maxtree Air Hoist Manufacturers Power Handling Lifting Hoist with Trolley     Maxtree Air Hoist Manufacturers Power Handling Lifting Hoist with Trolley
                              
                                Maxtree Air Hoist Manufacturers Power Handling Lifting Hoist with Trolley

Application:
  Maxtree Air Hoist Manufacturers Power Handling Lifting Hoist with Trolley      Maxtree Air Hoist Manufacturers Power Handling Lifting Hoist with Trolley

Maxtree After-sales Serivice:

Maxtree Air Hoist workmanship backed by a lifetime warranty/ Lifetime warranty against defects in materials and workmanship.
Annual maintenance according to legal regulations and our specified maintenance plan
Addition to our maintenance database and reminder about upcoming planned maintenance
Maintenance contracts for precise cost controls

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Doris Chou
*From:
To: Ms. Doris Chou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now