Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Maxtree Technology Co., Ltd.

Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist, Compressed Air Chain Hoists, Pneumatic Engine Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Lifting Material Handling Equipment, LED Spot Headlight 10W Forklift Safety Light for Warehouse Warning, High Performance Light Duty Suspension Overhead Crane Warning Light and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Air Hoist Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Lifting Material Handling Equipment

Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Lifting Material Handling Equipment

FOB Price: US $1,606-2,553 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,606-2,553/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50 Set/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MX-JM 20T
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Chain Falls: 4
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Maxtree
  • Specification: 20T
  • HS Code: 85122010
  • Type: Air Hoist
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Yellow
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
       Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist For Lifting Material Handling Equipment
Production Description:
MX-JM-20t air chain hoists are ideal for the harsh environments found in steel mills, foundries and electroplating operations. These MX-JM-20t air chain hoists are ideal for the harsh environments found in steel mills, foundries and electroplating operations. These are also ideal for high duty cycle applications.Components are integrated in the hoist body for better protection. Allows the hoist to be also used in horizontal position.
20t large frame air hoists are compact, highly durable and quiet to operate. These air hoists perform fine
feathering movements and precise load spotting.These hoists are ideal for the harsh environments found in steel mills, foundries and electroplating operations. Your application may require the air hoist to have
 spark resist ant features such as stainless steel hooks, stainless steel chain .Other items you need to consider when choosing an Air Chain Hoist is hoist Speed, Lift (length of chain), Suspension (Hook, Push Trolley, Motorized Trolley), Pendant station or Pull-Cord Controlled.

Technicial Data:
 ItemsUnitSpecifications
Model MX-JM3TMX-JM5TMX-JM6TMX-JM10TMX-JM16TMX-JM20T
CapacityT356101620
Number of chain falls 122434
Working MediumCompressed air
Working pressureMPa0.60.60.60.60.60.6
Motor Output PowerKW13.53.53.53.53.5
Air Consumption M³/Min5.55.55.55.55.55.5
Hose Fitting thread inRc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4
Hose diamm25/3525/3525/3525/3525/3525/35
Sound Leveldb797979797979
Rated Load SpeedUpm/min3.521.81.20.80.6
Downm/min85531.71.3
No Load SpeedUpm/min63.36321.61.1
Downm/min5.53.52.81.51.21
The product weightKg110122122145  
Product show of Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist:

 

    Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Lifting Material Handling Equipment                    Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Lifting Material Handling Equipment
Features:              
    
1. Precision positioning. It can avoid the problem of inaccurate positioning of ordinary lifting equipment.
    
2. Adjustable lifting speed. Stepless speed regulation is available when lifting or lowering.
    
3. Run fast. The speed of it is 3 times of electric hoists and 5 to 10 times of manual chain hoist.
    
4. Convenient operation. The rod control is easy to operate when lifting or lowering, which can quickly respond to handle the output instructions.
    
5. Clean, safe and reliable. Internal lubrication system eliminate the air pollution, and make it suitable for tide, wet, dust and other harsh working environment.
    6. Save effort in transport. Beside it beautiful appearance, it has advantages of small size, light weight, easy to carry, solid structure, reliable operation and less maintenance than electric hoists.
    7. Air outage protection. The brake can directly control the power transmission part to make it lock automatically to prevent the object fall.
Structure of pneumatic chain hoist:   
   
Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Lifting Material Handling Equipment 

Application:
   Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Lifting Material Handling Equipment
              Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Lifting Material Handling Equipment

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Doris Chou
*From:
To: Ms. Doris Chou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now