Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Maxtree Technology Co., Ltd.

Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist, Compressed Air Chain Hoists, Pneumatic Engine Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Industry Used, Candle LED Beacon 10-110V LED Police Lights/Emergency & Warning Light Bars, LED Traffic Signal Forklift Arrow Light with Professional Manufacturing Experience and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Air hoist Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Industry Used

Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Industry Used

FOB Price: US $1,606-2,553 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,606-2,553/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50 Set/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MX-JM 16T
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Chain Falls: 4
  • Condition: New
  • Sound Level: 79dB
  • Trademark: Maxtree
  • Specification: 16T
  • HS Code: 85122010
  • Type: Air Hoist
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Yellow
  • Hose Dia: 25/35
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
                       Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist For industry Used
Production Description:
Bring outstanding control, reliability, long life and safety to your load handling operations with Maxtree-JM manual and powered hoists. We offer the broadest range of chain hoists in the world, with lifting capacities ranging from 125 kg through 20 tons. Applications served include high-speed production, food grade applications, construction, mining, shipyards, power plants, cement plants, refineries and onshore and offshore drilling and production platforms. Our hoists offer premium features at a great price…and performance that is beyond tough!
Specification:
 ItemsUnitSpecifications
Model MX-JM3TMX-JM5TMX-JM6TMX-JM10TMX-JM16TMX-JM20T
Capacityt356101620
Number of chain fallsm122434
Working MediumCompressed air
Working pressureMPa0.60.60.60.60.60.6
Motor Output Powerkw13.53.53.53.53.5
Air Consumptionm³/min5.55.55.55.55.55.5
Hose Fitting thread inRc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4
Hose diamm25/3525/3525/3525/3525/3525/35
Sound Leveldb797979797979
Rated Load SpeedUpm/min3.521.81.20.80.6
Down m/min85531.71.3
No Load SpeedUpm/min63.36321.61.1
Down m/min5.53.52.81.51.21
The product weightKg110122122145  
Detailed Images:

     Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Industry Used       Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Industry Used
                              Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist for Industry Used
FEATURES:
 Durability:

  • All steel construction for better durability
  • Fully enclosed automatic multi-disc brake for maximum corrosion resistance
  • Drain holes in block prevent deterioration due to trapped water
  • Grade 80 alloy steel chain for maximum corrosion resistance

Safety:

  • Built-in muffler for noise reduction
  • Explosion-proof units and spark and corrosion resistant features to fit the most demanding applications

Performance:

  • Powerful radial piston air motor provides high torque and precise spotting control
  • Alloy steel hooks with safety latches and roller thrust bearings for smooth turning under load
  • Ball bearing mounted bottom hook for easier and smoother turning under load

Maxtree After-sales Serivice:

1. Regular inspection-our services for you:

1) Maxtree Air Hoist workmanship backed by a lifetime warranty/ Lifetime warranty against defects in materials and workmanship.
2) Annual maintenance according to legal regulations and our specified maintenance plan
3) Addition to our maintenance database and reminder about upcoming planned maintenance
4) Maintenance contracts for precise cost controls


2. Repairs-our services for you:
1) Repair and modifications in our own workshops
2) Repair and modifications at your premises
3) Conversion work in cooperation with our R&D department
4) Overload tests


3. Rentals-our services for you:
1) Quickly available
2) Hoists in different capacities
3) Adjustment of hoisting equipment to your requirements

                

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Doris Chou
*From:
To: Ms. Doris Chou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now