Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Maxtree Technology Co., Ltd.

Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist, Compressed Air Chain Hoists, Pneumatic Engine Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10t Pendant Controlled Air Chain Hoist for Industry/Ship Boat Ocean, Graphene Far-Infrared Thermal Pictures/Paintings, Graphene Pm2.5 Anti Haze and Dust Masks and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Air Hoist 10t Pendant Controlled Air Chain Hoist for Industry/Ship Boat Ocean

10t Pendant Controlled Air Chain Hoist for Industry/Ship Boat Ocean

FOB Price: US $1,606-2,553 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,606-2,553/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50 Set/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MX-JM 10T
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Chain Falls: 4
  • Condition: New
  • Sound Level: 79dB
  • Trademark: Maxtree
  • Specification: 10T
  • HS Code: 85122010
  • Type: Air Hoist
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Yellow
  • Hose Dia: 25/35
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
              10t Pendant Controlled Air Chain Hoist For Industry/Ship Boat Ocean
Production Description:
MX-JM-10t air chain hoists are mainly applied in the coal mines. They are spark-resistant and corrosion-resistant. Enhanced safety makes them popular in lifting application. 
For heavy-duty industrial use is available with different controls and trolleys according to requirements. As a large frame air chain hoist, 10t air chain hoist utilizes a modular, versatile, and compact design. Air chain hoists deliver enhanced safety, strength, and rugged durability to applications that are as demanding as this pneumatic hoist is tough. Whether it's a shipyard, nuclear or conventional power generation, construction, or offshore there is a model to perform the job on time, every time, and at a cost efficient price.

Specification:
 ItemsUnitSpecifications
Model MX-JM3TMX-JM5TMX-JM6TMX-JM10TMX-JM16TMX-JM20T
Capacityt356101620
Number of chain fallsm122434
Working MediumCompressed air
Working pressureMPa0.60.60.60.60.60.6
Motor Output Powerkw13.53.53.53.53.5
Air Consumptionm³/min5.55.55.55.55.55.5
Hose Fitting thread inRc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4
Hose diamm25/3525/3525/3525/3525/3525/35
Sound Leveldb797979797979
Rated Load SpeedUpm/min3.521.81.20.80.6
Down m/min85531.71.3
No Load SpeedUpm/min63.36321.61.1
Down m/min5.53.52.81.51.21
The product weightKg110122122145  
Detailed Images:

     10t Pendant Controlled Air Chain Hoist for Industry/Ship Boat Ocean       10t Pendant Controlled Air Chain Hoist for Industry/Ship Boat Ocean
                              10t Pendant Controlled Air Chain Hoist for Industry/Ship Boat Ocean

Features: 

1.Adjustable load limiter stops lift when load is over rated capacity
2.few components only for easiest maintenance
3.Pendant or pull chain control responds immediately to operator's commands
4.fail-safe starting conditions, low maintenance vane motor
5.planetary gear in long life grease lubrication, all teeth made of tempered or hardened high grade steel
6.Infinitely Variable Speed Control
7.Upper and lower limit stops prevent dangerous over-travel of the hook
8.Full flow pendent for maximum control and enhanced load positioning
9.precise spotting capabilities
10.Corrosion Resistant Load Chain

Maxtree After-sales Serivice:
1. Regular inspection-our services for you:

1) Maxtree Air Hoist workmanship backed by a lifetime warranty/ Lifetime warranty against defects in materials and workmanship.
2) Annual maintenance according to legal regulations and our specified maintenance plan
3) Addition to our maintenance database and reminder about upcoming planned maintenance
4) Maintenance contracts for precise cost controls

2. Repairs-our services for you:
1) Repair and modifications in our own workshops
2) Repair and modifications at your premises
3) Conversion work in cooperation with our R&D department
4) Overload tests

3. Rentals-our services for you:
1) Quickly available
2) Hoists in different capacities
3) Adjustment of hoisting equipment to your requirements

                

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Doris Chou
*From:
To: Ms. Doris Chou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now