Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Maxtree Technology Co., Ltd.

Pneumatic Lifting Equipment, Explosion Protection Chain Hoist, Pneumatic Engine Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Widely Used 16ton Pneumatic Air Hoist for Chemical Factory and Shipping Company, 10W Blue Spot Point Safety Light Forklift Approaching Warning Light, High Power 9-80V Forklift Red Zone Approach Warning Light and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Air hoist Widely Used 16ton Pneumatic Air Hoist for Chemical Factory and Shipping Company

Widely Used 16ton Pneumatic Air Hoist for Chemical Factory and Shipping Company

FOB Price: US $1,600-2,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,600-2,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50 Set/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MX-JMT16T
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Chain Falls: 3
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Maxtree
  • Specification: 16T
  • HS Code: 85122010
  • Type: Air Hoist
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Blue
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
   Widely used 16Ton pneumatic air hoist for chemical factory and shipping company
Production Description:
MX-JM-16t air chain hoists give us a better choice to lift the heavy stuff than electric hoists. They have light weight and special design. We pay attention to safety , therefore, our hoists are equipped with emergency stop button. 
16t air chain hoist is market tested and proven to be durable and easily repairable. This high-performance hoist has all of the power required for lifting very heavy material and are the ideal choice for extreme applications including in mines, shipyards, heavy construction, rigging situations and the petrochemical industry. Compared with the same tonnage products of JDN, our large frame air chain hoists are more superior in internal structure.
Technical Parameters:
 ItemsUnitSpecifications
Model MX-JM3TMX-JM5TMX-JM6TMX-JM10TMX-JM16TMX-JM20T
CapacityT356101620
Number of chain falls 122434
Working MediumCompressed air
Working pressureMPa0.60.60.60.60.60.6
Motor Output PowerKW13.53.53.53.53.5
Air Consumption M³/Min5.55.55.55.55.55.5
Hose Fitting thread inRc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4
Hose diamm25/3525/3525/3525/3525/3525/35
Sound Leveldb797979797979
Rated Load SpeedUpm/min3.521.81.20.80.6
Downm/min85531.71.3
No Load SpeedUpm/min63.36321.61.1
Downm/min5.53.52.81.51.21
The product weightKg110122122145  

Features:              
    
1. Precision positioning. It can avoid the problem of inaccurate positioning of ordinary lifting equipment.
    
2. Adjustable lifting speed. Stepless speed regulation is available when lifting or lowering.
    
3. Run fast. The speed of it is 3 times of electric hoists and 5 to 10 times of manual chain hoist.
    
4. Convenient operation. The rod control is easy to operate when lifting or lowering, which can quickly respond to handle the output instructions.
    
5. Clean, safe and reliable. Internal lubrication system eliminate the air pollution, and make it suitable for tide, wet, dust and other harsh working environment.
    6. Save effort in transport. Beside it beautiful appearance, it has advantages of small size, light weight, easy to carry, solid structure, reliable operation and less maintenance than electric hoists.
    7. Air outage protection. The brake can directly control the power transmission part to make it lock automatically to prevent the object fall.
16t small frame air chain hoists are suitable in mining ,shipyard and so on. These hoists are ideal for the harsh environments found in steel mills, foundries and electroplating operations. Your application may require the air hoist to have spark resistant features such as stainless steel hooks, stainless steel chain. Other items you need to consider when choosing an Air Chain Hoist is hoist Speed, Lift (length of chain), Suspension (Hook, Push Trolley, Motorized Trolley), Pendant station or Pull-Cord Controlled. You can be confident that any hoist you buy from our manufacturers will meet or exceed the standards and will provide years of service.Small frame air chain hoists can be used in assembly line.
Structure of pneumatic chain hoist:     

Widely Used 16ton Pneumatic Air Hoist for Chemical Factory and Shipping Company

Application:
         Widely Used 16ton Pneumatic Air Hoist for Chemical Factory and Shipping Company             Widely Used 16ton Pneumatic Air Hoist for Chemical Factory and Shipping Company

Maxtree After-sales Serivice:

Maxtree Air Hoist workmanship backed by a lifetime warranty/ Lifetime warranty against defects in materials and workmanship.
Annual maintenance according to legal regulations and our specified maintenance plan
Addition to our maintenance database and reminder about upcoming planned maintenance
Maintenance contracts for precise cost controls



 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Doris Chou
*From:
To: Ms. Doris Chou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now