Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Changzhou Maxtree Technology Co., Ltd.

Large Capacity Pneumatic Air Hoist, Compressed Air Chain Hoists, Pneumatic Engine Hoist manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Air Chain Hoist, OEM for Mx-Jm Air Hoist, 3t/5t/6t/10t/16t/20tcapacity, LED Spot Headlight 10W Forklift Safety Light for Warehouse Warning, High Performance Light Duty Suspension Overhead Crane Warning Light and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Air Hoist Air Chain Hoist, OEM for Mx-Jm Air Hoist, 3t/5t/6t/10t/16t/20tcapacity

Air Chain Hoist, OEM for Mx-Jm Air Hoist, 3t/5t/6t/10t/16t/20tcapacity

FOB Price: US $1,600-2,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,600-2,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50 Set/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: MX-JM 16T
  • Sling Type: Chain
  • Chain Falls: 4
  • Condition: New
  • Trademark: Maxtree
  • Specification: 16T
  • HS Code: 85122010
  • Type: Air Hoist
  • Maximum Lifting Height: 3m
  • Certification: CE, ISO9001:2000
  • Color: Blue
  • Transport Package: Carton
  • Origin: China
Product Description
    AIR CHAIN HOIST,OEM FOR MX-JM AIRHOIST,3T/5T/6T/10T/16T/20TCAPACITY
Production Description:
MX-JM-16t air chain hoists give us a better choice to lift the heavy stuff than electric hoists. They have light weight and compact design. We pay attention to safety , therefore, our hoists are equipped with emergency stop button. 
16t air chain hoist is market tested and proven to be durable and easily repairable. This high-performance hoist has all of the power required for lifting very heavy material and are the ideal choice for extreme applications including in mines, shipyards, heavy construction, rigging situations and the petrochemical industry. Compared with the same tonnage products of JDN, our large frame air chain hoists are more superior in internal structure.

Specification:
 ItemsUnitSpecifications
Model MX-JM3TMX-JM5TMX-JM6TMX-JM10TMX-JM16TMX-JM20T
Capacityt356101620
Number of chain fallsm122434
Working MediumCompressed air
Working pressureMPa0.60.60.60.60.60.6
Motor Output Powerkw13.53.53.53.53.5
Air Consumptionm³/min5.55.55.55.55.55.5
Hose Fitting thread inRc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4Rc3/4
Hose diamm25/3525/3525/3525/3525/3525/35
Sound Leveldb797979797979
Rated Load SpeedUpm/min3.521.81.20.80.6
Down m/min85531.71.3
No Load SpeedUpm/min63.36321.61.1
Down m/min5.53.52.81.51.21
The product weightKg110122122145  


Features:              
   1. Grade 80 calibrated load chain. Corrosion resistant treated for better protection and longer life. 5:1 design factor for safety and durability.
    2.wear resistant motor braking system
    3.planetary gear in long life grease lubrication, all teeth made of tempered or hardened high grade steel
    4. Rugged, Durable, and Versatile Design
    5.Enhanced Safety
    6.Infinitely Variable Speed Control
    7. Pull chain or pilot pendent controls provide precise spotting capabilities.
    8. Infinitely Variable Speed Control
    9. few components only for easiest maintenance
   10. Durable reduction gearing means reliable operation


      Air Chain Hoist, OEM for Mx-Jm Air Hoist, 3t/5t/6t/10t/16t/20tcapacity     Air Chain Hoist, OEM for Mx-Jm Air Hoist, 3t/5t/6t/10t/16t/20tcapacity
                              
                                Air Chain Hoist, OEM for Mx-Jm Air Hoist, 3t/5t/6t/10t/16t/20tcapacity

Application:
  Air Chain Hoist, OEM for Mx-Jm Air Hoist, 3t/5t/6t/10t/16t/20tcapacity      Air Chain Hoist, OEM for Mx-Jm Air Hoist, 3t/5t/6t/10t/16t/20tcapacity

Maxtree After-sales Serivice:

Maxtree Air Hoist workmanship backed by a lifetime warranty/ Lifetime warranty against defects in materials and workmanship.
Annual maintenance according to legal regulations and our specified maintenance plan
Addition to our maintenance database and reminder about upcoming planned maintenance
Maintenance contracts for precise cost controls

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Doris Chou
*From:
To: Ms. Doris Chou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now